Newcastle as much as third in Premier League after 4-1 route at Southampton

RIYADH: Prince Fahd bin Jalawi bin Abdulaziz bin Musaed, vice-president of the Saudi Olympic and Paralympic Committee and director of the Saudi Video games, on Saturday honored the athletics medalists and the boys’s 10-meter air pistol medalists.

Princess Delayel Nahar Al-Saud, deputy director of the Saudi Olympic and Paralympic Committee and deputy director of the Saudi Video games, honored the equestrian medalists who took half within the endurance class finals, in addition to the ladies’s futsal medalists.

In the meantime, Princess Rihem bint Saif Al-Islam bin Saud bin Abdulaziz honored the fencing medalists.

Lastly, Prince Khalid bin Sultan Al-Abdullah Al-Faisal, chairman of the Saudi Motorsports Firm and the Saudi Vehicle and Motorbike Federation, honored the karting occasion medalists.

ATHLETICS

The occasion took off at Al-Riyadh Membership. Many classes concluded on Saturday, together with the boys’s 110-meter hurdles, 100 meters, javelin throw, lengthy bounce and shot put.

The star of the boys’s 100 meters was Abdullah Mohammed, who positioned first and received the gold medal, adopted by Mahmoud Ibrahim, who earned a silver medal, and Ahmed Majrashi, who received the bronze.

As for the 110-meter hurdles, Atiah Al-Shamrani secured first place and received a gold medal, whereas Shaker Al-Salem received silver and Munier Al-Hashim acquired bronze.

Within the shot put competitors, Mohammed Tolo acquired a gold medal, adopted by Ali Al-Mubarak with silver and Ameen Al-Aradi with bronze.

Shifting on to the lengthy bounce occasion, Homoud Al-Wani earned a gold medal, whereas Ahmed Marzouq received silver and Abdurahman Sharaheli received bronze.

Lastly, within the ultimate javelin throw, Ali Al-Abdulghani acquired a gold medal, adopted by Waleed Al-Ahmad with silver and Murtada Al-Ahmad with bronze.

SHOOTING

The finals, which happened on the Metropolis Public Safety Coaching Taking pictures Vary, noticed Atallah Al-Anazi take gold. The silver medal was awarded to Mohammed Al-Amri, whereas bronze was received by Ali Mohammed Al-Ghamdi.

EQUESTRIAN

The occasion concluded with the MS Steady crew popping out on high and securing the gold medal, adopted by Al-Shoumough with silver, and Al-Khayyala crew with bronze.

FOOTBALL

The video games concluded on the KSU Area with Al-Hilal profitable gold after taking part in a tricky match in opposition to Al-Yamamah and profitable 3-2.

Within the third-place match, Al-Shabab took bronze after beating Al-Nassr 4-3.

Turning to the boys’s finals, Al-Eitifaq took gold after defeating Al-Nassr 3-1.

Profitable bronze was Musadaa after beating Al-Ardh 3-2.

FENCING

The competitions carried on for a second day at Al-Riyadh Membership.

Within the girls’s épée particular person class, fencer Fawzia Al-Khibiri secured the gold medal, whereas Nada Abed acquired silver, adopted by a joint bronze for Shooq Al-Jazzar and Dana Al-Qassem.

Within the males’s foil particular person, fencer Mohammed Al-Dakhil positioned first and secured a gold medal. The silver medal was awarded to Mahdi Al-Qaros, adopted by a joint bronze for Ali Al-Binali and Mohammed Al-Dalkhil.

KARTING

The competitors’s finals happened at Dirab Park.

Securing the gold medal was racer Fahad Al-Mugla, adopted by Fahad Al-Dhufairi with silver. The bronze medal was secured by Prince Saud bin Al-Musta’sim bin Saud bin Abdulaziz Al-Saud.

BOXING

Persevering with on the Prince Faisal bin Fahd Stadium, the boxing semifinals decided who’s heading to the finals tomorrow.

Kulthum Hantol faces Sarah Al-Sharani within the Ladies’s -50 kg class, whereas Khadeja Al-Mahi is ready to fulfill Sarah Yahya within the Ladies’s -54 kg class.

Lastly, Raghad Al-Nuami will tackle Hadil Ashour within the Ladies’s -60 kg class.

Turning to the Males’s classes, Abdulaziz Al-Oteibi will compete with Mohammed Azebi within the Males’s -54 kg, whereas Mohammed Al-Keidis faces Zied Al-Majrashi within the Males’s -60 kg.

This might be adopted by Rakan Al-Thaqafi and Mohammed Salem within the Males’s -67 kg class.

Lastly, Mohammed Al-Subhi will go in opposition to Salman Hamada within the Males’s -80 kg class.

VOLLEYBALL

The crowds of SAOC Complicated had been in for an incredible present as they attended the boys’s volleyball finals.

Al-Ahli received their ultimate match in opposition to Al-Hilal and acquired a gold medal after scoring 3-2.

The champions had been adopted by Al-Hilal, who positioned second and received the silver medal. Lastly, after battling for third place, Al-Etihad received their match in opposition to Al-Ibtisam and had been awarded the bronze medal after reaching a rating of 3-0.

WHEELCHAIR BASKETBALL

The paralympic courtroom, situated on the Prince Faisal Bin Fahd Stadium, witnessed two wheelchair basketball video games, the place Al-Jouf received in opposition to Al-Madinah with a rating of 59-14, whereas Jeddah beat Jazan 67-27.

TABLE TENNIS

The desk tennis occasion took off on the Leaders Improvement Institute within the Prince Faisal bin Fahd Olympic Complicated.

KARATE

The KSU Area hosted the boys’s and girls’s karate competitions, which included the boys’s kumite -60 and -67 classes and the ladies’s kumite open class.

.

Leave a Comment