How one can watch, TV schedule

The 2022 World Cup squads are near being confirmed and we’re collating all of them as they’re made official.

[ MORE: World Cup 2022 schedule, scores, hub ]

From shock call-ups to the agony of damage, there was a lot information swirling round which 26 gamers from every nation will probably be named of their nationwide group squad for the World Cup in Qatar.

Nationwide group managers have some big calls to make.

[ MORE: Ranking every World Cup team, 32-1 ]

Beneath are the confirmed squads in full, as we are going to replace them all through the ultimate days earlier than the event kicks off.


World Cup 2022 schedule, begin time, dates, how one can watch reside

  • When: November 20, 2022 to December 18, 2022
  • Group stage sport kick-off occasions: 5am, 8am, 11am, 2pm (all ET)
  • Location: qatar
  • TV channel in English: Fox
  • TV channels in Spanish: Telemundo, Universe, Peacock

Listed here are the 2022 World Cup squads in full for all 32 groups

Group A

TBD


Group B

USES

goalkeepers: Ethan Horvath (Luton City), Sean Johnson (New York Metropolis FC), Matt Turner (Arsenal)
defenders: Shaq Moore (Nashville SC), DeAndre Yedlin (Inter Miami CF), Joe Scally (Borussia Monchengladbach), Walker Zimmerman (Nashville SC), Aaron Lengthy (New York Crimson Bulls), Cameron Carter-Vickers (Celtic) Tim Ream (Fulham ), Antonee Robinson (Fulham)
Midfielders: Brenden Aaronson (Leeds United), Kellyn Acosta (LAFC), Tyler Adams (Leeds United), Luca de la Torre (Celta Vigo), Weston McKennie (Juventus), Yunus Musah (Valencia), Cristian Roldan (Seattle Sounders)
forwards: Jesus Ferreira (FC Dallas), Jordan Morris (Seattle Sounders), Christian Pulisic (Chelsea), Gio Reyna (Borussia Dortmund), Josh Sargent (Norwich Metropolis), Tim Weah (Lille), Haji Wright (Antalyaspor)

wales

Goalkeepers: Wayne Hennessey (Nottingham Forest), Danny Ward (Leicester Metropolis), Adam Davies (Stoke Metropolis).
defenders: Neco Williams (Nottingham Forest), Ben Davies (Tottenham Hotspur), Ben Cabango (Swansea Metropolis), Joe Rodon (Rennes, on mortgage from Tottenham Hotspur), Chris Mepham (AFC Bournemouth), Ethan Ampadu (Spezia, on mortgage from Chelsea) , Chris Gunter (AFC Wimbledon), Connor Roberts (Burnley), Tom Lockyer (Luton City).
Midfielders: Aaron Ramsey (Good), Joe Allen (Swansea Metropolis), Harry Wilson (Fulham), Joe Morrell (Portsmouth), Dylan Levitt (Dundee United), Rubin Colwill (Cardiff Metropolis), Jonny Williams (Swindon City), Matthew Smith (Milton Keynes Dons), Sorba Thomas (Huddersfield City).
forwards: Gareth Bale (Los Angeles FC), Daniel James (Fulham, on mortgage from Leeds United), Kieffer Moore (AFC Bournemouth), Mark Harris (Cardiff Metropolis), Brennan Johnson (Nottingham Forest).


Group C

TBD


Group D

Australia

Goalkeepers: Andrew Redmayne (Sydney FC), Maty Ryan (Copenhagen), Danny Vukovic (Central Coast Mariners).
defenders: Nathaniel Atkinson (Hearts), Aziz Behich (Dundee United), Milos Degenek (Columbus Crew), Thomas Deng (Albirex Niigata), Fran Karacic (Brescia), Joel King (OB), Kye Rowles (Hearts), Harry Souttar (Stoke) , Bailey Wright (Sunderland).
Midfielders: Keanu Baccus (St Mirren), Cameron Devlin (Hearts), Ajdin Hrustic (Verona), Jackson Irvine (St Pauli), Riley McGree (Middlesbrough), Aaron Mooy (Celtic).
forwards: Martin Boyle (Hibernian), Jason Cummings (Central Coast Mariners), Mitchell Duke (Fagiano Okayama), Craig Goodwin (Adelaide United), Garang Kuol (Central Coast Mariners), Mathew Leckie (Melbourne Metropolis), Awer Mabil (Cadiz), Jamie Maclaren (Melbourne Metropolis).

denmark

goalkeepers: Kasper Schmeichel (Good), Oliver Christensen (Hertha Berlin).
defenders: Simon Kjaer (AC Milan), Joachim Andersen (Crystal Palace), Joakim Maehle (Atalanta), Andreas Christensen (Barcelona), Rasmus Kristensen (Leeds), Jens Stryger Larsen (Trabzonspor), Victor Nelsson (Galatasaray), Daniel Wass (Brondby ).
Midfielders: Thomas Delaney (Sevilla), Mathias Jensen (Brentford), Christian Eriksen (Man Utd), Pierre-Emile Hojbjerg (Spurs).
forwards: Andreas Skov Olsen (Bruges), Jesper Lindstrom (Eintracht Frankfurt), Andreas Cornelius (Copenhagen), Martin Braithwaite (Espanyol), Kasper Dolberg (Seville), Mikkel Damsgaard (Brentford), Jonas Wind (Wolfsburg).
*an extra 5 gamers to be introduced

France

Goalkeepers: Alphonse Areola (West Ham), Hugo Lloris (Tottenham Hotspur), Steve Mandanda (Rennes)
defenders: Lucas Hernandez (Bayern Munich), Theo Hernandez (AC Milan), Presnel Kimpembe (Paris St-Germain), Ibrahima Konate (Liverpool), Jules Kounde (Barcelona), Benjamin Pavard (Bayern Munich), William Saliba (Arsenal), Dayot Upamecano (Bayern Munich), Raphael Varane (Manchester United)
Midfielders: Eduardo Camavinga (Actual Madrid), Youssouf Fofana (Monaco), Matteo Guendouzi (Marseille), Adrien Rabiot (Juventus), Aurelien Tchouameni (Actual Madrid), Jordan Veretout (Marseille)
forwards: Karim Benzema (Actual Madrid), Kingsley Coman (Bayern Munich), Ousmane Dembele (Barcelona), Olivier Giroud (AC Milan), Antoine Griezmann (Atletico Madrid), Kylian Mbappe (Paris Saint-Germain), Christopher Nkunku (RB Leipzig)


Group E

Costa Rica

Goalkeepers: Keylor Navas (PSG), Esteban Alvarado (Herediano), Patrick Sequeira (CD Lugo).
defenders: Francisco Calvo (Konyaspor), Juan Pablo Vargas (Millonarios FC), Kendall Waston (Saprissa), Oscar Duarte (Al-Wehda), Daniel Chacon (Colorado Rapids), Keysher Fuller (Herediano), Carlos Martinez (San Carlos), Bryan Oviedo (Royal Salt Lake), Ronald Matarrita (Cincinnati).
Midfielders: Yeltsin Tejeda (Herediano), Celso Borges (Alajuelense), Youstin Salas (Saprissa), Roan Wilson (Grecia), Gerson Torres (Herediano), Douglas Lopez (Herediano), Jewisson Bennette (Sunderland), Alvaro Zamora (Saprissa), Anthony Hernandez (Puntarenas), Brandon Aguilera (Guanacasteca), Bryan Ruiz (Alajuelense).
forwards: Joel Campbell (Leon), Anthony Contreras (Herediano), Johan Venegas (Alajuelense).

Germany

goalkeepers: Manuel Neuer (Bayern Munich), Marc-Andre ter Stegen (Barcelona), Kevin Trapp (Eintracht Frankfurt)
defenders: Armel Bella Kotchap (Southampton), Matthias Ginter (SC Freiburg), Christian Gunter (SC Freiburg), Thilo Kehrer (West Ham), Lukas Klostermann (RB Leipzig), David Raum (RB Leipzig), Antonio Rudiger (Actual Madrid), Nico Schlotterbeck (Borussia Dortmund), Niklas Sule (Borussia Dortmund)
Midfielders/Forwards: Karim Adeyemi (Borussia Dortmund), Julian Brandt (Borussia Dortmund), Niclas Fullkrug (Werder Bremen), Serge Gnabry (Bayern Munich), Leon Goretzka (Bayern Munich), Mario Gotze (Eintracht Frankfurt), Ilkay Gundogan (Manchester Metropolis), Kai Havertz (Chelsea), Jonas Hofman (Borussia Monchengladbach), Joshua Kimmich (Bayern Munich), Youssoufa Moukoko (Borussia Dortmund), Jamal Musiala (Bayern Munich), Thomas Muller (Bayern Munich), Leroy Sane (Bayern Munich)

Japanese

goalkeepers: Shuichi Gonda (Shimizu S-Pulse), Daniel Schmidt (Sint-Truiden), Eiji Kawashima (Strasbourg).
defenders: Miki Yamane (Kawasaki Frontale), Hiroki Sakai (Urawa Reds), Maya Yoshida (Schalke), Takehiro Tomiyasu (Arsenal), Shogo Taniguchi (Kawasaki Frontale), Ko Itakura (Borussia Monchengladbach), Hiroki Ito (Stuttgart), Yuto Nagatomo ( FC Tokyo), Shuto Machino (Shonan Bellmare).
Midfielders: Wataru Endo (Stuttgart), Hidemasa Morita (Sporting), Ao Tanaka (Fortuna Dusseldorf), Gaku Shibasaki (Leganes), Kaoru Mitoma (Brighton & Hove Albion), Daichi Kamada (Eintracht Frankfurt), Ritsu Doan (Freiburg), Junya Ito (Reims), Takumi Minamino (Monaco), Takefusa Kubo (Royal Society), Yuki Soma (Nagoya Grampus).
forwards: Daizen Maeda (Celtic), Takuma Asano (Bochum), Ayase Ueda (Cercle Bruges).


Group F

Belgium

goalkeepers: Koen Casteels Wolfsburg), Thibaut Courtois (Actual Madrid), Simon Mignolet (Membership Brugge)
defenders: Toby Alderweireld (Royal Antwerp), Zeno Debast (Anderlecht), Wout Faes (Leicester Metropolis), Arthur Theate (Rennes), Jan Vertonghen (Anderlecht), Yannick Carrasco (Atletico Madrid), Timothy Castagne Leicester Metropolis), Thomas Meunier (Borussia Dortmund)
Midfielders: Thorgan Hazard (Borussia Dortmund), Kevin de Bruyne (Manchester Metropolis), Leander Dendoncker (Aston Villa), Amadou Onana (Everton), Youri Tielemans (Leicester Metropolis), Hans Vanaken (Membership Brugge), Axel Witsel (Borussia Dortmund)
forwards: Charles De Ketelaere (AC Milan), Jeremy Doku (Rennes), Eden Hazard (Actual Madrid), Dries Mertens (Galatasaray), Leandro Trossard (Brighton), Michy Batshuayi (Fenerbahce), Lois Openda (Lens), Romelu Lukaku (Inter Milan)

standby listing: Bryan Heynen, Alexis Saelemaekers, Dodi Lukebakio and Jason Denayer

croatian

Goalkeepers: Dominik Livakovic (Dinamo Zagreb), Ivo Grbic (Atletico Madrid), Ivica Ivusic (Osijek).
defenders: Josip Stanisic (Bayern Munich), Borna Sosa (Stuttgart), Josko Gvardiol (Leipzig), Dejan Lovren (Zenit), Borna Barisic (Rangers), Domagoj Vida (AEK Athens), Josip Juranovic (Celtic), Martin Erlic (Sassuolo), Josip Sutalo (Dinamo Zagreb).
Midfielders: Luka Modric (Actual Madrid), Mateo Kovacic (Chelsea), Marcelo Brozovic (Inter Milan), Mario Pasalic (Atalanta), Nikola Vlasic (Torino), Kristijan Jakic (Eintracht Frankfurt), Lovro Majer (Rennes), Luka Sucic (RB Salzburg ).
forwards: Andrej Kramaric (Hoffenheim), Ivan Perisic (Spurs), Marko Livaja (Hajduk Cut up), Bruno Petkovic (Dinamo Zagreb), Mislav Orsic (Dinamo Zagreb), Ante Budimir (Osasuna).


Group G

Brazilian

Goalkeepers: Alisson (Liverpool), Ederson (Man Metropolis), Weverton (Palmeiras)
defenders: Alex Sandro (Juventus), Alex Telles (Sevilla), Dani Alves (Pumas), Danilo (Juventus), Bremer (Juventus), Eder Militao (Actual Madrid), Marquinhos (PSG), Thiago Silva (Chelsea).
Midfielders: Bruno Guimaraes (Newcastle), Casemiro (Man Utd), Everton Ribeiro (Flamengo), Fabinho (Liverpool), Fred (Man Utd), Lucas Paqueta (West Ham).
forwards: Antony (Man Utd), Gabriel Jesus (Arsenal), Gabriel Martinelli (Arsenal), Neymar Jr (PSG), Pedro (Flamengo), Raphinha (Barcelona), Richarlison (Spurs), Rodrygo (Actual Madrid), Vinicius Jr (Actual Madrid ).

cameroon

goalkeepers: Devis Epassy (Abha Membership), Simon Ngapandouetnbu (Marseille), Andre Onana (Inter Milan)
defenders: Jean-Charles Castelletto (Nantes), Enzo Ebosse (Udinese), Collins Fai (Al Tai), Olivier Mbaizo (Philadelphia Union), Nicolas Nkoulou (Aris Salonika), Tolo Nouhou (Seattle Sounders), Christopher Wooh (Stade Rennes)
Midfielders: Martin Hongla (Verona), Pierre Kunde (Olympiakos), Olivier Ntcham (Swansea Metropolis), Gael Ondoua (Hannover 96), Samuel Oum Gouet (Mechelen), Andre-Frank Zambo Anguissa (Napoli)
forwards: Vincent Aboubakar (Al Nassr), Christian Bassogog (Shanghai Shenhua), Eric-Maxime Choupo Moting (Bayern Munich), Souaibou Marou (Coton Sport), Bryan Mbeumo (Brentford), Nicolas Moumi Ngamaleu (Younger Boys Berne), Jerome Ngom ( Colombe Dja), Georges-Kevin Nkoudou (Besiktas), Jean-Pierre Nsame (Younger Boys Berne), Karl Toko Ekambi (Olympique Lyonnais)

Switzerland

Goalkeepers: Gregor Kobel (Borussia Dortmund), Philipp Kohn (Salzburg), Jonas Omlin (Montpellier), Yann Sommer (Borussia Monchengladbach).
defenders: Manuel Akanji (Man Metropolis), Eray Comert (Valencia), Nico Elvedi (Borussia Monchengladbach), Ricardo Rodriguez (Torino), Fabian Schar (Newcastle), Silvan Widmer (Mainz).
Midfielders: Edimilson Fernandes (Mainz), Granit Xhaka (Arsenal), Fabian Frei (Basel), Remo Freuler (Nott’m Forest), Ardon Jashari (Luzern), Fabian Rieder (Younger Boys), Xherdan Shaqiri (Chicago Fireplace), Djibril Sow ( Eintracht Frankfurt), Renato Steffen (Lugano), Denis Zakaria (Chelsea), Michel Aebischer (Bologna).
forwards: Breel Embolo (Monaco), Christian Fassnacht (Younger Boys), Noah Okafor (RB Salzburg), Haris Seferovic (Galatasaray), Ruben Vargas (Augsburg).


Group H

TBD


Leave a Comment