BPL 2023 Schedule: Date, timings, venue, groups, squad all you could learn about Bangladesh Premier League

BPL (Bangladesh Premier League) 2023 Schedule: organized by the Bangladesh Cricket Board yearly goes to start on Friday, January 6. That is the ninth version of the franchise T20 league of Bangladesh through which seven groups will battle in a double round-robin format. A complete of 46 matches will probably be performed within the match, with the grand finale happening on February 16. The seven collaborating groups within the match are Comilla Victorians, Rangpur Riders, Chattogram Challengers, Sylhet Striker, Dhaka Dominators, Khulna Tigers, and Fortune Barishal. Each workforce will play a complete of 12 matches within the league stage, out of which the highest 4 groups will qualify for the playoffs.

How one can watch Bangladesh Premier League in your nation? Dwell telecast and reside streaming particulars

Viewers in India will be capable of watch reside protection of the Bangladesh Premier League on Sony Dwell and Sony Sports activities.

Bangladesh Premier League 2023 will probably be broadcast reside on Gazi TV and Maashranga TV in Bangladesh.

Bangladesh Premier League 2023 will probably be broadcast reside in Pakistan on the Geo Tremendous channel.

SuperSport will broadcast reside protection of the Bangladesh Premier League 2023 in South Africa.

Sky Sports activities and HotStar will broadcast reside protection of the match in the UK.

Willow TV will broadcast the match’s reside motion in the US and Canada.

Bangladesh Premier League 2023 will probably be broadcast reside on BT Sports activities and Fox Sports activities in Australia.

Bangladesh Premier League full schedule

January 6: Chattogram Challengers vs Sylhet Strikers, Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 2:30pm.

January 6: Comilla Victorians vs Rangpur Riders, Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 7:15pm.

January 7: Dhaka Dominators vs Khulna Tigers, Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 2pm.

January 7: Fortune Barishal vs Sylhet Strikers, Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 7pm.

January 9: Comilla Victorians vs Sylhet Strikers, Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 2pm.

January 9: Chattogram Challengers vs Khulna Tigers, Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 7pm.

January 10: Fortune Barishal vs Rangpur Riders, Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 2pm.

January 10: Dhaka Dominators vs Sylhet Strikers, Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 7pm.

January 13: Chattogram Challengers vs Fortune Barishal, Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram, 2:30pm.

January 13: Khulna Tigers vs Rangpur Riders, Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram, 7:15pm.

January 14: Comilla Victorians vs Fortune Barishal, Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram, 2pm.

January 14: Chattogram Challengers vs Dhaka Dominators, Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram, 7pm.

January 16: Dhaka Dominators vs Sylhet Strikers, Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram, 2pm.

January 16: Chattogram Challengers vs Comilla Victorians, Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram, 7pm.

January 17: Khulna Tigers vs Rangpur Riders, Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram, 2pm.

January 17: Comilla Victorians vs Sylhet Strikers, Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram, 7pm.

January 19: Comilla Victorians vs Dhaka Dominators, Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram, 2pm.

January 19: Fortune Barishal vs Rangpur Riders, Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram, 7pm.

January 20: Chattogram Challengers vs Khulna Tigers, Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram, 2pm.

January 20: Dhaka Dominators vs Fortune Barishal, Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram, 7:15pm.

January 23: Chattogram Challengers vs Rangpur Riders, Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 2pm.

January 23: Comilla Victorians vs Dhaka Dominators, Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 7pm.

January 24: Fortune Barishal vs Sylhet Strikers, Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 2pm.

January 24: Khulna Tigers vs Dhaka Dominators, Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 7pm.

January 27: Rangpur Riders vs Sylhet Strikers, Sylhet Worldwide Cricket Stadium, Sylhet, 2:30pm.

January 27: Chattogram Challengers vs Fortune Barishal, Sylhet Worldwide Cricket Stadium, Sylhet, 7:15pm.

January 28: Comilla Victorians vs Khulna Tigers, Sylhet Worldwide Cricket Stadium, Sylhet, 2pm.

January 28: Chattogram Challengers vs Sylhet Strikers, Sylhet Worldwide Cricket Stadium, Sylhet, 7pm.

January 30: Dhaka Dominators vs Rangpur Riders, Sylhet Worldwide Cricket Stadium, Sylhet, 2pm.

January 30: Khulna Tigers vs Sylhet Strikers, Sylhet Worldwide Cricket Stadium, Sylhet, 7pm.

January 31: Dhaka Dominators vs Fortune Barishal, Sylhet Worldwide Cricket Stadium, Sylhet, 2pm.

January 31: Comilla Victorians vs Khulna Tigers, Sylhet Worldwide Cricket Stadium, Sylhet, 7pm.

February 3: Fortune Barishal vs Khulna Tigers, Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 2:30pm.

February 3: Dhaka Dominators vs Rangpur Riders, Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 7:15pm.

February 4: Chattogram Challengers vs Comilla Victorians, Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 2pm.

February 4: Rangpur Riders vs Sylhet Strikers, Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 7pm.

February 7: Chattogram Challengers vs Dhaka Dominators, Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 2pm.

February 7: Comilla Victorians vs Fortune Barishal, Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 7pm.

February 8: Khulna Tigers vs Sylhet Strikers, Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 2pm.

February 8: Rangpur Riders vs Chattogram Challengers, Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 7pm.

February 10: Comilla Victorians vs Rangpur Riders, Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 2pm.

February 10: Fortune Barishal vs Khulna Tigers, Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 7pm.

February 12: TBC vs TBC, Eliminator, Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 2pm.

February 12: TBC vs TBC, 1st Qualifier, Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 7pm.

February 14: TBC vs TBC, 2nd Qualifier, Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 7:15pm.

February 16: TBC vs TBC, Remaining, Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 7:15pm.

Bangladesh Premier League full squad of all groups

Chattogram Challengers: Abu Jayed, Afif Hossain, Curtis Campher, Unmukt Chand, Farhad Reza, Vishwa Fernando, Irfan Sukkur, Mehedi Hasan Rana, Mehedi Maruf, Mrittunjay Chowdhury, Max O’Dowd, Ashan Priyanjan, Shuvagata Hom, Taijul Islam, Tawfique Khan, Ziaur Rahman

quote Victorians: Abrar Ahmed, Abu Hider, Ashiqur Zaman, Josh Cobb, Hasan Ali, Imrul Kayes, Jaker Ali, Khushdil Shah, Brandon King, Litton Das, Mahidul Islam Ankon, Mohammad Nabi, Mohammad Rizwan, Mosaddek Hossain, Mukidul Islam, Mustafizur Rahman, Nayeem Hasan, Shykat Ali, Tanvir Islam, Chadwick Walton, Sean Williams

Dhaka Dominators: Ahmed Shahzad, Al-Amin Hossain, Alok Kapali, Arafat Sunny, Ariful Haque, Delwar Hossain, Chamika Karunaratne, Mizanur Rahman, Mohammad Mithun, Monir Hossain, Muktar Ali, Dilshan Munaweera, Nasir Hossain, Salman Irshad, Shan Masood, Shoriful Islam, Soumya Sarkar, Taskin Ahmed, Usman Ghani

Fortune Barishal: Shakib Al Hasan, Anamul Haque, Rahkeem Cornwall, Chaturanga de Silva, Ebadot Hossain, Fazle Rabbi, Haider Ali, Ibrahim Zadran, Iftikhar Ahmed, Kamrul Islam, Karim Janat, Khaled Ahmed, Mahmudullah, Mehidy Hasan Miraz, Mohammad Wasim, Naveen-ul -Haq, Kusal Perera, Qazi Onik, Rahmanullah Gurbaz, Saif Hassan, Salman Hossain, Sunzamul Islam, Usman Qadir, Kesrick Williams

Khulna Tigers: Azam Khan, Avishka Fernando, Habibur Rahman, Mahmudul Hasan Pleasure, Mohammad Saifuddin, Munim Shahriar, Nahidul Islam, Naseem Shah, Nasum Ahmed, Pritom Kumar, Sabbir Rahman, Shafiqul Islam, Dasun Shanaka, Tamim Iqbal, Paul van Meekeren, Wahab Riaz , Yasir Ali

Rangpur Riders: Aaron Jones, Alauddin Babu, Azmatullah Omarzai, Haris Rauf, Hasan Mahmud, Mahedi Hasan, Mohammad Naim, Mohammad Nawaz, Ripon Mondol, Pathum Nissanka, Nurul Hasan, Parvez Hossain Emon, Rakibul Hasan, Rony Talukdar, Shamim Hossain, Shoaib Malik, Sikandar Race, Jeffrey Vandersay

Sylhet Strikers: Colin Ackermann, Akbar Ali, Ryan Burl, Dhananjaya de Silva, Gulbadin Naib, Mashrafe Mortaza, Kamindu Mendis, Mohammad Amir, Mohammad Haris, Tom Moores, Mushfiqur Rahim, Nabil Samad, Najmul Hossain Shanto, Nazmul Islam, Thisara Perera, Rejaur Rahman Raja, Rubel Hossain, Taibur Rahman, Tanzim Hasan Sakib, Towhid Hridoy, Zakir Hasan

.

Leave a Comment