BPL 2023 Schedule, Date, Time, Groups, Fixtures, Venue Particulars On Cricketnmore

The 2023 version of the Bangladesh Premier League (BPL) is scheduled to begin on January sixth with the sport between Chattogram Challengers and defending champions Comilla Victorians. As many as 7 groups will take part within the league stage in a round-robin format, the place the highest 4 groups will make it to the knockouts.

A complete of 46 video games (42 within the group stage and 4 playoffs) will probably be performed in BPL 2023, hosted by three venues. Shere Bangla Nationwide Cricket Stadium in Mirpur, Dhaka will host all 4 playoff matches together with the all-important last on February sixteenth, 2023. The opposite two venues will probably be Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram and Sylhet Worldwide Cricket Stadium.

trending

Beneath the captaincy of Imrul Kayes, Comilla Victorians received within the final season of the BPL with a win within the final ball thriller in opposition to Shakib Al Hasan’s Fortune Barishal. Ace West Indies’ all-rounder Sunil Narine was awarded the ‘Participant of the Match’ for his knock of 57 runs in 23 balls together with two vital wickets within the type of Chris Gayle and Dwayne Bravo.

The ‘Participant of the Event’ award was given to Shakib Al Hasan for his 284 runs and 16 wickets within the match. Will Jacks (414 runs) represented Chattogram Challengers and was the very best run-getter within the match. Ace pacer Mustafizur Rahman performed for Comilla Victorians and was the highest wicket-taker of the match with 19 scalps to his identify.

The notable names this season embrace Pakistan’s wicket-keeper batter Mohammad Rizwan and ace pacer Shaheen Afridi. From Sri Lanka, star gamers Dhananjaya de Silva, Pathum Nissanka and Dasun Shanaka will probably be seen within the 2023 season of the BPL. Former Afghanistan captain Mohammad Nabi and Zimbabwe’s star all-rounder Sikandar Raza are amongst different notable names taking part within the match this time.


BPL 2023 Full Schedule:

Friday January 6: Comilla Victorians vs Rangpur Riders,
Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 7:15 p.m.

Saturday January 7: Dhaka Dominators vs Khulna Tigers,
Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 2pm.

Saturday January 7: Fortune Barishal vs. Sylhet Strikers,
Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 7pm.

Monday January 9: Comilla Victorians vs Sylhet Strikers,
Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 2pm.

Monday January 9: Chattogram Challengers vs Khulna Tigers,
Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 7pm.

Tuesday January 10: Fortune Barishal vs Rangpur Riders,
Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 2pm.

Tuesday January 10: Dhaka Dominators vs Sylhet Strikers,
Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 7pm.

Friday January 13: Chattogram Challengers vs. Fortune Barishal,
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram, 2:30 p.m.

Friday January 13: Khulna Tigers vs Rangpur Riders,
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram, 7:15 p.m.

Saturday January 14: Comilla Victorians vs Fortune Barishal,
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram, 2pm.

Saturday January 14: Chattogram Challengers vs Dhaka Dominators,
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram, 7pm.

Monday January 16: Dhaka Dominators vs Sylhet Strikers,
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram, 2pm.

Monday January 16: Chattogram Challengers vs Comilla Victorians,
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram, 7pm.

Tuesday January 17: Khulna Tigers vs Rangpur Riders,
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram, 2pm.

Tuesday January 17: Comilla Victorians vs Sylhet Strikers,
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram, 7pm.

Thursday January 19: Comilla Victorians vs Dhaka Dominators,
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram, 2pm.

Thursday January 19: Fortune Barishal vs Rangpur Riders,
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram, 7pm.

Friday January 20: Chattogram Challengers vs Khulna Tigers,
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram, 2pm.

Friday January 20: Dhaka Dominators vs Fortune Barishal,
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram, 7:15 p.m.

Monday January 23: Chattogram Challengers vs Rangpur Riders,
Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 2pm.

Monday January 23: Comilla Victorians vs Dhaka Dominators,
Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 7pm.

Tuesday January 24: Fortune Barishal vs. Sylhet Strikers,
Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 2pm.

Tuesday January 24: Khulna Tigers vs. Dhaka Dominators,
Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 7pm.

Friday January 27: Rangpur Riders vs Sylhet Strikers,
Sylhet Worldwide Cricket Stadium, Sylhet, 2:30pm.

Friday January 27: Chattogram Challengers vs. Fortune Barishal,
Sylhet Worldwide Cricket Stadium, Sylhet, 7:15pm.

Saturday January 28: Comilla Victorians vs Khulna Tigers,
Sylhet Worldwide Cricket Stadium, Sylhet, 2pm.

Saturday January 28: Chattogram Challengers vs Sylhet Strikers,
Sylhet Worldwide Cricket Stadium, Sylhet, 7pm.

Monday January 30: Dhaka Dominators vs Rangpur Riders,
Sylhet Worldwide Cricket Stadium, Sylhet, 2pm.

Monday January 30: Khulna Tigers vs Sylhet Strikers,
Sylhet Worldwide Cricket Stadium, Sylhet, 7pm.

Tuesday January 31: Dhaka Dominators vs Fortune Barishal,
Sylhet Worldwide Cricket Stadium, Sylhet, 2pm.

Tuesday January 31: Comilla Victorians vs Khulna Tigers,
Sylhet Worldwide Cricket Stadium, Sylhet, 7pm.

Friday February 3: Fortune Barishal vs Khulna Tigers,
Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 2:30 p.m.

Friday February 3: Dhaka Dominators vs Rangpur Riders,
Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 7:15 p.m.

Saturday February 4: Chattogram Challengers vs Comilla Victorians,
Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 2pm.

Saturday February 4: Rangpur Riders vs Sylhet Strikers,
Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 7pm.

Tuesday February 7: Chattogram Challengers vs Dhaka Dominators,
Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 2pm.

Tuesday February 7: Comilla Victorians vs Fortune Barishal,
Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 7pm.

Wednesday February 8: Khulna Tigers vs. Sylhet Strikers,
Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 2pm.

Wednesday February 8: Rangpur Riders vs Chattogram Challengers,
Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 7pm.

Friday February 10: Comilla Victorians vs Rangpur Riders,
Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 2pm.

Friday February 10: Fortune Barishal vs. Khulna Tigers,
Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 7pm.

Sunday February 12: TBC vs. TBC, Eliminator,
Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 2pm.

Sunday February 12: TBC vs. TBC, 1st Qualifier,
Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 7pm.

Tuesday February 14: TBC vs. TBC, 2nd Qualifier,
Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 7:15 p.m.

Additionally Learn: SA20, 2023 – Squads & Schedule

Thursday February 16: TBC vs. TBC, Closing,
Shere Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Dhaka, 7:15 p.m.

.

Leave a Comment