Skip to content

Back to business in the Pro League: the preparation program for the 18 D1A clubs

This Monday, Anderlecht, Club Brugge, Union SG, Antwerp, Genk and Mechelen were the last to return to the pitch. Ten clubs (out of 18) resume with a new coach. While some have yet to determine whether they will actually go on a training camp, the schedule of friendlies for several clubs still needs to be fine-tuned. Overview of the preparations of each.

Anderlecht

Resumption of training: June 20.

Friendly matches : Anderlecht – Sint-Truiden (25/06), Anderlecht – Nordsjaelland (09/07), Venlo – Anderlecht (12/07), Anderlecht – Lyon (16/07).

Traineeship : in Horst (Netherlands) from 07/07 to 12/07.

Antwerp

Resumption of training: June 20.

Friendly matches : Antwerp – Hoogstraten (25/06), Antwerp – Mechelen (02/07), Antwerp – Viktoria Plzen (09/07), Antwerp – to be determined (07/15).

Traineeship : in Waidring (Austria) from 04/07 to 10/07.

Charleroi

Resumption of training: June 17.

Friendly matches : Racing Lëtzebuerg – Charleroi (25/06), Zulte Waregem – Charleroi (29/06), OH Louvain – Charleroi (02/07), Seraing – Charleroi (08/07), Deinze – Charleroi (13/07).

Traineeship : in Garderen (Netherlands) from 07/17 to 07/23.

Circle Brugge

Resumption of training: June 13.

Friendly matches : Monaco – Cercle Brugge (25/06), PSV – Cercle Brugge (02/07), Nice – Cercle Brugge (09/07), Dender – Cercle Brugge (16/07).

Traineeship : in Monaco from 04/07 to 08/07.

Club Brugge

Resumption of training: June 20.

Friendly matches : Club Brugge – THES Sport (25/06), Club Brugge – Lierse (29/06), Club Brugge – Beerschot (02/07), Club Brugge – Copenhagen (09/07), Club Brugge – Utrecht (13/07) .

Traineeship : in Wageningen (Netherlands) from 04/07 to 09/07.

Kortrijk

Resumption of training: June 12.

Friendly matches : Kortrijk – NS Heule 7-0, Kortrijk – Mechelen (25/06), Dordrecht – Kortrijk (02/07), Beveren – Kortrijk (08/07), Kortrijk – Virton (09/07), Club NXT – Kortrijk (15 /07), Kortrijk – to be determined (07/16).

Traineeship : in Burgh-Haamstede (Netherlands) from 28/06 to 02/07.

Eupen

Resumption of training: June 13.

Friendly matches : to be determined.

Traineeship : to be determined.

Genk

Resumption of training: June 20.

Friendly matches : Termien – Genk (25/06), Heist – Genk (02/07), Utrecht – Genk (06/07), Genk – to be determined (09/07), Genk – to be determined (07/16).

Traineeship : in Alkmaar (Netherlands) from 04/07 to 09/07.

Ghent

Resumption of training: June 15.

Friendly matches : Dikkelvenne – La Gantoise 0-6, Westerlo – La Gantoise (24/06), La Gantoise – Hajduk Split (01/07), La Gantoise – Midtjylland (09/07).

Traineeship : in Stegersbach (Austria) from 27/06 to 05/07.

Mechelen

Resumption of training: June 20.

Friendly matches : Kortrijk – Mechelen (25/06), Antwerp – Mechelen (02/07), Mechelen – Go Ahead Eagles (06/07), Mechelen – Helmond Sport (09/07), Mechelen – to be determined (09/07), Mechelen – RWDM (13/07), Mechelen – Fortuna Sittard (16/07), Mechelen – Wolfsburg (16/07).

Traineeship : in Alkmaar (Netherlands) from 27/06 to 02/07.

OH Leuven

Resumption of training: June 8.

Friendly matches : OH Louvain – Kessel-Lo 5-0, OH Louvain – RFC Liège (23/06), OH Louvain – Charleroi (02/07), OHL – Beerschot (06/07), OH Louvain – to be determined (09/07), OH Leuven – to be determined (07/13), OH Leuven – Leicester (07/16).

Traineeship : in Horst (Netherlands) from 17/06 to 24/06.

Ostend

Resumption of training: June 13.

Friendly matches : Oudenburg – Ostend 0-12, Zwevezele – Ostend 0-15, Harelbeke – Ostend (24/06), Torhout – Ostend (25/06), Amiens – Ostend (01/07), Oudenaarde – Ostend (02/07), Deinze – Ostend (08/07), Zulte Waregem – Ostend (09/07), Ostend – Vitesse (17/07).

Traineeship : no internship.

Sint-Truiden

Resumption of training: June 7.

Friendly matches : Sint-Truiden – Zepperen-Brustem 2-2, Tirlemont – Sint-Truiden 3-1, Anderlecht – Sint-Truiden (25/06), Standard – Sint-Truiden (29/06), Sint-Truiden – Seraing (13/ 07).

Traineeship : in Bad Häring (Austria) from 30/06 to 09/07.

Seraing

Resumption of training: June 11.

Friendly matches : Verlaine – Seraing 1-2, FC Wiltz – Seraing (22/06), Differdange – Seraing (02/07), Seraing – Charleroi (08/07), Saint-Trond – Seraing (13/07).

Traineeship : in Metz (France) from 20/06 to 27/06.

Standard

Resumption of training: June 15.

Friendly matches : Manage – Standard (23/06), Standard – Sint-Truiden (29/06), Standard – RWDM (02/07), Standard – Mönchengladbach (16/07).

Traineeship : in the Netherlands from 04/07 to 10/07.

Union Saint-Gilloise

Resumption of training: June 20.

Friendly matches : Rebecq – Union SG (28/06), Deinze – Union SG (02/07), Brighton – Union SG (09/07), Feyenoord – Union SG (16/07).

Traineeship : no internship.

Westerlo

Resumption of training: June 11.

Friendly matches : Westerlo – City Pirates 11-0, Westerlo – La Gantoise (24/06), Westerlo – Maccabi Tel Aviv (02/07), Westerlo – Lommel (08/07), Westerlo – Vitesse (08/07), Westerlo – Beerschot (07/16).

Traineeship : in Arnhem (Netherlands) from 03/07 to 10/07.

Zulte Waregem

Resumption of training: June 9.

Friendly matches : Oudenaarde – Zulte Waregem 0-5, Harelbeke – Zulte Waregem (22/06), Sparta Petegem – Zulte Waregem (25/06), Zulte Waregem – Charleroi (29/06), Ostend – Zulte Waregem (09/07), Zulte Waregem – Valenciennes (16/07).

Traineeship : no internship.

SHARE THIS POST

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.